MOST EDUCATIONAL FRIENDLY BRAND OF THE YEAR
INDOMIE | MTN | RIBENA |COWBELL | MILO | ALWAYS |PEAK MILK | 9 MOBILE | AIRTEL
MOST EDUCATIVE TV STATION OF THE YEAR
CHANNELS |TVC | AFRICAN MAGIC FAMILY | WAP TV | RAVE TV | AIT | LTV | MITV
MOST EDUCATIVE RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
RADIO ONE | NIGERIA INFO | UNILAG FM | EKO FM | CITY FM | TOP RADIO | RADIO CONTINENTAL | RAY POWER | INSPIRATION FM | WAZOBIA FM | NOUN FM |HEBRON FM |CITY FM | WFM
BEST GOVERNMENT UNIVERSITY FOR 2017
UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, IBADAN | UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS, LAGOS | OBAFEMI AWOLOWO | UNIVERSITY, ILE-IFE | AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY, ZARIA | UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN | UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA | UNIVERSITY OF BENIN,UGBOWO
BEST PRIVATE UNIVERSITY FOR 2017
COVENANT UNIVERSITY, OTA | BABCOCK UNIVERSITY, ILISHAN-REMO | AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, YOLA | AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI | LANDMARK UNIVERSITY, OMU-ARAN | REDEEMER’S UNIVERSITY, MOWE | ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY, AKUNGBA AKOKO
BEST GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS FOR 2017
AUCHI POLYTECHNIC | YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY | FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDE | THE POLYTECHNIC IBADAN | LAGOS STATE POLYTECHNIC | OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC | FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO
MOST EDUCATIVE MOVIE OF THE YEAR
OLOIBIRI | THE TRIBUNAL | ROTI | ISOKEN | 76 | THROUGH HER EYE
BARIGA SUGAR | MR AND MRS 2 | OMUGWO | 93 DAYS | MAKOKO: FUTURE AFLOAT | HOUSE OF NWAPA | SAVING DREAMS | THEORY OF CONFLICT | GREEN WHITE GREEN
MOST EDUCATIVE NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR
PUNCH | THE SUN | THE NATION | THIS DAY |TRIBUNE | VANGUARD | GUARDIAN
EDUCATIONAL PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
DR DANIEL KOLAWOLE OLUKOYA| BISHOP MIKE OKONKWO | OMOWUNMI AFOLABI | ADAMS ADEBOLA | SAM ADEYEMI
MOST EDUCATIVE & INSPIRATIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR
ADURA BY VECTOR | WELL DONE SIR BY FALZ | HOLY HOLY BY 2FACE
YOUTH EMPOWERMENT PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
TONY ELUMELU FOUNDATION | DANGOTE FOUNDATION | TY DANJUMA FOUNDATION | DAYSTAR LEADERSHIP ACADEMY | FATE FOUNDATION
MOST EDUCATIONAL FRIENDLY BANK OF THE YEAR
GUARANTY TRUST BANK | ACCESS BANK | FIRST BANK | UBA | KEYSTONE BANK | DIAMOND BANK | SKYE BANK | FIDELITY BANK | ECO BANK |FCMB | STANDARD CHARTERED | ZENITH BANK
BEST CSR IN EDUCATION FOR 2017
SHELL | MTN FOUNDATION |OANDO | 9 MOBILE | AIRTEL | GLO | PROMASIDOR
MOST EDUCATIVE TV PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
AMAZON ON AIT | YOUR VIEW ON TVC | THE BIG ISSUE ON TVC | JOURNALIST HANGOUT ON TVC NEWS | COWBELLPEDIA
MOST EDUCATIVE RADIO PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
LET’S GO LEARNING ON EKO FM | KOBANJI DIRECT | DISCUSS WITH JIMMY DISU
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN AGEGE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
M.D SCHOOL | LAGOOZ SCHOOL | VICTORYLAND SCHOOLS
FASTSPEED SCHOOL | EBENEZER MONTESSORI SCHOOL | EYES ON THE FUTURE SCHOOLS | OL’BHARMS HEIGHT SCHOOL |TOFES EXCELLENCE NUR/ PRY SCHOOL CHESSINGTON MONTESSORI SCHOOL | ROSE VALLEY SCHOOLS |BEN GEE KIDDIES FOUNDATION NUR. & PRY SCHOOL | AOS MONTESSORI NUR/PRY, IDI-MANGORO
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL AJEROMI IFELODUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
CEB NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL, AJEGUNLE | CUBIC PRIVATE NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
| EKUM NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL | EL-LEONORA SCHOOLS |GOSPEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | LIN DAVES NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL |OLOYE PRIVATE SCHOOL | PAKUN-OLA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | QUEEN ESTHER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | RYBEKA MODEL NUR/PRY SCHOOL | PRINCE CHARLES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ALIMOSHO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| ALPHA REHOBOTH SCHOOLS | MANDATE PRIVATE SCHOOLS | BOLS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | CITY TOP SCHOOL | BETHVIEW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | AYOBAMI NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | PENTAVILLE SCHOOL | DANIELLAS MONTESSORI SCHOOL | ALL JOY MONTESSORI SCHOOL | CLEMMY NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL |CORONET SCHOOL | CLASSICAL NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL |BRAZEN WALLS NURSERY & PRIMARY SCH |ALL JOY MONTESSORI SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN AMUWO-ODOFIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | NAZARETH NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL | BARBARA COX SCHOOLS | TENDER TOUCH SCHOOLS | FASTRACK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL |ATTWOOL SCHOOL | ARCHBISHOP ABIODUN ADETILOYE SCHOOL | DISNEY SCHOOL | DOSEG GROUP OF SCHOOLS |BOOKMAN ACADEMY | CHRISTHILL CHILDREN SCHOOL | DE- JOANS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN APAPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|RUBIES AND GOLD SCHOOL | WESTMILLS BRITISH SCHOOL | CORONA SCHOOL |STARLIGHT NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | PERFECT CHILD NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | SODIMM NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | SACRED HEART NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL |PRISCILLA NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL |PRAISE PRIVATE SCHOOL | GOLDEN BELLS |NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL |VICTORY MERCY INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRY SCHOOL | ABIBOSS NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BADAGRY LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| PHILBETH PRIVATE SCHOOLS | KESNA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL |FRONTLINE INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRY SCHOOL | ASCON STAFF SCHOOL | CORNEL HOLY CHILD NUR/PRY SCHOOL | DAMTOPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | QUEENSLEY PRIVATE SCHOOL | ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | BIA MONTESSORI NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | OPEYEMI NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | FOWA PRIVATE SCHOOL | CHILDWORTH NUR/PRY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| BAPTIST NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | DE-IDEAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
| EL- BOSSA NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | JOLAYEMI NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | PARADISE CHILDREN SCHOOLS | ST THERESAS CATHOLIC PRIVATE SCHOOL | TRUST FAITH FOUNDATION NUR./PRY SCHOOL | BARIDOO STANDARD PRIVATE SCHOOL | CITY GATE NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | LIFELINE CHILDREN SCHOOL | THE LORD HOLINESS PRIVATE SCHOOL | EUCHARISIC HEART OF JESUS
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ETI-OSA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| LAGOS PREPARATORY SCHOOL | BUTTERCUPS SCHOOL | DIAMONDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GREENWOOD HOUSE SCHOOL | THE FORESHORE SCHOOL
| ST SAVIOUR’S SCHOOL IKOYI | THE RIVERBANK SCHOOL | ROSEMORE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | THE LEARNING PLACE | IMPERIAL SPRINGS SCHOOL | STARLING SCHOOL |WOODENTOTS NURSERY SCHOOL | LE POSHE SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN IBEJU-LEKKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| GREATER SCHOLARS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | READINGTON SCHOOL | SMILEY KIDS MONTESSORI SCHOOL | IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL | DELPHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL |DEBIRUSS SCHOOL | SUPREME HOUSE MONTESSORI SCHOOL | LIVINGSPRINGS SCHOOLS | OCEAN CREST SCHOOL | GRACITY SCHOOLS | CHRISLAND SCHOOL |MARBLE HILL SCHOOL | TROIKA SCHOOL | ACCOLADE HOUSE MONTESSORI SCHOOL | BUSYMINDS SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN IFAKO-IJAYE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| BLOSSOM HILL SCHOOLS | IFAKO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | TAQWA PRIVATE SCHOOLS |AB & M PREPARATORY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | APATA MONTESSORI SCHOOL | BARACHEL NUR & PRY SCHOOL | CHRIS-FLOURISH CHILDREN SCHOOL | CLASAM NUR& PRY SCHOOL | CORAPRAGUE MEMORIAL SCHOOL | EMCOY FAVOURED SCHOOL |DIVINE HEADSTONE PRIVATE SCHOOLS | GOOD FOUNDATION SCHOOL | COMFAK NUR & PRY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN IKEJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| ARIT PRIVATE SCHOOL | LOVEWORLD SCHOOL | ST. GLORIA’S SCHOOL | TENDER CRADLE | CRESCENTHALL SCHOOL | NIKWHALES NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL | HERITAGE HOUSE SCHOOL | M.D SCHOOL | LARA DAY SCHOOL | DIVINE OFFSPRING INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | THE LEABRIDGE |AVI-CENNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GEM PRIVATE SCHOOL | MALVIN MEADOW SCHOOLS | BAMBINI SCHOOL | DESTOS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ACEHALL SCHOOL | BETHEL GEMINI NUR & PRY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN IKORODU LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| GREAT JOY SCHOOL | ANDUS D GREAT PRIMARY SCHOOL | BENCOM CHILDREN SCHOOL | CHRISFIELD PRIVATE SCHOOL | THE FIRST TENDERFOOT NUR. & PRY SCHOOL | ALAKE NUR & PRY SCHOOL | BOSTOM NUR & PRY SCHOOL | THE TENETS NUR & PRY SCHOOL | ST. MARGARETS NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | SUREPATH SCHOOL NUR & PRY SCHOOL | DE KADMO PRIVATE SCHOOL | POWERFIELDS NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | PRINCE DAO SCHOOLS | YEMVAG NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | BILLINS INTERNATIONAL NUR & PRY SCHOOL | BULKDEL NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KOSOFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| MICTEC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | SHOREFIELD MONTESSORI NUR & PRY SCHOOL | BERKLEY SCIENCE MAGNET SCHOOL | BROOK STONES NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | CALEB INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL | ALART INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | EL-BETHEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | CHRIST THE KING INTERNL NUR. & PRY SCHOOL | CITACAD NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | CROWN JEWEL NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | DAO NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | ENIS NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | GULF FLOWER NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | JANET & JOHN CHILDRENS SCHOOL | OPTIMUM STANDARD NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | HARROBS PRIVATE SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN LAGOS-ISLAND LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| ABMOS NUR & PRY SCHOOL | ARAROMI BAPTIST CHILDREN’S SCHOOL | BILMOD PRIVATE SCHOOL | CITY HILL NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | ISLAND BUILDERS BAPTIST SCHOOL | MARYANNE NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | OLANIKE DAIRO CHILDRENS CENTRE | RIO NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | ST. MARYS PRIVATE SCHOOL | EBENEZER BAPTIST CHURCH NUR/PRY SCHOOL | DEEN MASTER SCHOOL | FUTURE LIGHT SCHOOLS
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN MUSHIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|AMVILLE SCHOOL | BASIL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS |A PRINCE WITH GOD NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | ALISON NUR & PRY SCHOOL | AMAZING FOUNDATION SCHOOL |BRIGHT DESTINY SCHOOL | BRIGHT RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | KLIFFON NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | LEMUEL NUR. PRY SCHOOL | NEW MAINLAND CHILDREN SCHOOL | P & P INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | OSEZELE NUR/PRY SCHOOL | DABITOS NUR/PRY SCHOOL | FORTLAND PRIVATE SCHOOL | JONSOG NUR/PRY SCHOOL | JESTAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | BEST STEP NUR/PRY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN OJO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| ANGELA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | ATL NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | DESTINY SEEDS PRIVATE SCHOOL | EMMANNAH KIDDIES NUR & PRY SCHOOLS | GREENLIGHT FOUNDATION SCHOOL | FEMONIK INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRY SCHOOL |MERITHA PRIVATE SCHOOL | MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP NUR & PRY SCHOOL | MARY-MAG MONTESSORI SCHOOL | MY TIME CHILDREN SCHOOL | LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY STAFF SCHOOL | OUR LADY IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NUR/PRY SCHOOL | PIVIC NUR & PRY SCHOOL | ROLEX CHILDREN SCHOOL |HOPEFUL KIDS PRIVATE SCHOOLS |VIVIANA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN OSHODI – ISOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|DOMINICAN NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | AARESTHER DIVINE NUR/PRY SCHOOL | APATA MEMORIAL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | NEWLAND SCHOOL | DAWN MICHEALS SCHOOL | GRANDMATES NUR/PRY SCHOOL | KIDDIES KINGDOM PRIVATE SCHOOL | BEULAHFIELD SCHOOLS | GLORYLAND NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL | CLERVAUX SCHOOL |CHRIST THE ULTIMATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | CLASSIC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | EFFORTSWILL NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | LIVINGSPRING MONTESSRI SCHOOL |SPRING CHILDRENS SCHOOL | MASTERS CHILDREN SCHOOL | BANBI PRIVATE SCHOOL NUR/PRY | BETKAY INTERNATIONAL NUR & PRY SCHOOL |YINKYEM INT SCHOOL | VOSCAN PRIVATE SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SHOMOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| GRACE SCHOOLS | CORONA SCHOOL | BELLINA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
| BETTER DAYS NUR/PRY SCHOOL | BRIGHT FUTURE INTERNATIONAL NUR/PRY SCHOOL |KINGS KIDDIES NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN SCHOOL |OUR LADY OF FATIMA PRIVATE SCHOOL | MULBERRYLAND NUR & PRY SCHOOL |ST. BERNADETTE NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL | THE HEAVENLY DOVE NUR & PRY SCHOOL |ST PHILIPS CATHOLIC NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL | FRANGEORGIA PRIVATE SCHOOL | HENRIETTA NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL
BEST PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SURULERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL ALAKA | CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | DIVINE STEP NUR/PRY SCHOOL, IGANMU | PRINCETON NUR/PRY SCHOOL | GREEN OLIVE SCHOOLS | DE ASSEMBLIES OF GOD N/P SCH | DORNNIE PRIVATE SCHOOL | EVARON SCHOOL | GRACEFIELD INTERNATIONAL NUR & PRY SCHOOL | FRONTMARK PRIVATE SCHOOL | HELPERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | HANDMAIDS INTERNATIONAL CATHOLI SCHOOL | HONEY HOME CHILDREN S NUR/PRY SCHOOL | IMAGEMAKERS NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL |IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NUR/ PRY SCHOOL | KEMEESTHER INTERNATIONAL NUR & PRY | JS MARGARET SCHOOLS
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EACH LOCAL GOVERNMENT IN LAGOS STATE FOR 2017
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN AGEGE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| AL-HIKMAT COLLEGE |ISOLOG SCHOOLS | EZEKIEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
| JULI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | LAGOOZ COLLEGE, ORILE AGEGE
| A & T COLLEGE, TABON-TABON | JELLY-LAS COLLEGE, AGEGE | ATLAS COLLEGE, DOPEMU
| ABIKS HIGH SCHOOL, TABON-TABON | BRILLIANT ACADEMY, ILORO-MANGORO
| FITJOY ACADEMY, OKE-KOTO | ADAM YAKUB MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, ONIPETESI
| FOLBIM HIGH SCHOOL, AGEGE | FOUNTAIN OF WISDOM COLLEGE, OKO OBA | BRIGHTER HOPE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN AJEROMI IFELODUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|CARO FAVOURED COLLEGE | FESTLAD COLLEGE | FIRST FOUNDATION COLLEGE
| HIGHSTONE COLLEGE | HOPEBAY COLLEGE | KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL
| MOONLIGHT COLLEGE | PATJOE HIGH SCHOOL |ST. AMBROSE COLLEGE
| SUNFAB COLLEGE | TOPFIELD COLLEGE | UMBRELLA HIGH SCHOOL
|UNITED PATEC COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN ALIMOSHO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|HIGH TREE COLLEGE |DATFORTE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | KRISBETHEL COLLEGE |HONEYLAND SCHOOLS |BORIK COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL |GOLDEN TRIANGLE COLLEGE |GOOD SHEPHERD SCHOOLS |SOLOMON GRACE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | DOREGOS PRIVATE ACADEMY |AKOD SCHOOLS |SOUNDHOPE PRIVATE ACADEMY | BACHEL MODEL COLLEGE | BAPTIST MODEL HIGH SCHOOL | BOPTON COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE |BLUE ROYAL SCHOOL |CLEMMY HIGH SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN AMUWO-ODOFIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| KABE COLLEGE FESTAC | HOPE SPRING INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
| RADIANCE HIGH SCHOOL | ST JUDE’S PRIVATE SCHOOLS |EARLYLIFE SCHOOLS
| S-TEE SCHOOLS | LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | A.A. INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE
| AMBASSADOR COLLEGE |DANVIC LEADERS SCHOOL | CITY PRIDE SCHOOL | HOPEBAY COLLEGE | HIGH HOPE ACADEMY
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN APAPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|OLOYE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | SACRED HEART COLLEGE | SEAGATE COLLEGE | STARLIGHT COLLEGE | TOLYFUN KAY COLLEGE | UNITED PATEC COLLEGE |IMMANUEL ANGLICAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN BADAGRY LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| BETHLEHEM GIRLS COLLEGE | SUGARFIELD HIGH SCHOOL | ASCENSION COLLEGE |BAMFEM COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | LARION COLLEGE | MERITLAND COLLEGE |BEULAH COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | S-TRIUMPH COLLEGE | OSIGLAD COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | YISEYON COLLEGE | OSAONI COLLEGE | SITRAC COLLEGE | FRENCH VILLAGE INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| MATER ECCLESIAE COLLEGE | ATLANTIC HALL | EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE |NEANDER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | BAPTIST MODEL HIGH SCHOOL | CITIZENS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | EL-BOSSAA COLLEGE |MOCPED INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN ETI-OSA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| A.D.R.A.O. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ST GREGORY’S COLLEGE | BROWNSVILLE COLLEGE | BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | BRIDGE HOUSE COLLEGE | LEKKI CITY INT’L COLLEGE | GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
|CHILDREN’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (CIS) | EDGEWOOD COLLEGE |DOWEN COLLEGE
| THE LAGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL | CRESCENT SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN IBEJU-LEKKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| CALEB BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | LAURASTEPHENS SECONDARY SCHOOL | ATTWOOL COLLEGE |LIBERTY BELLS SCHOOL | WHITESANDS SCHOOL | GREENSPRINGS SCHOOL | COVENANT HALL SCHOOLS | LEAD FORTE-GATE COLLEGE | NEW HALL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS | NEANDER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ALPHA COVENANT HERITAGE SCHOOL | EDIDOT SCHOOLS
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN IFAKO-IJAYE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| ANASTASIA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | BADESTAY COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | UTOPIA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | ROYAL CROWN COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | STARFIELD PRIVATE COLLEGE | STUDENTS EMBASSY ACADEMY | PROVIDENCE HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL | NORMAL COLLEGE | UNIVERSAL WHITE HALL
| OWEN THOMAS COLLEGE | PEACE PROFESSIONAL COLLEGE | MOLAKS HIGH SCHOOL |IMOLA COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN IKEJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| GRENVILLE SCHOOL | WELLSPRING COLLEGE | CAYLEY COLLEGE | S.T. & T REGENCY SCHOOLS | VIVIAN FOWLER MEMORIAL COLLEGE | MAYORS HEIGHTS COLLEGE | DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL | GRANGE SCHOOL | CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE | UNIQUE HEIGHTS |ROYAL MASTER’S COLLEGE | MIND BUILDERS SCHOOLS | TEMPLE SCHOOL | CHRISLAND | GOPHERWOOD SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN IKORODU LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| CHARISMARTIN INT’L SCHOOLS | DOTHAN COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOLS | LANDMARK COLLEGE | SAGAB COLLEGE | HEBRON HEIGHTS COLLEGE | AVIT COLLEGE
| BABINGTON MACAULAY JUNIOR SEMINARY | DE-YOUNG COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE |GREAT ANCHOR SECONDARY SCHOOL | HARMONY LAND COLLEGE
| GREAT EVERLEE COLLEGE | DEBISLAND COLLEGE | KINGSLAND COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN KOSOFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| CALEB BRITISH ACADEMY | JEXTOBAN SEC. SCHOOL | GULF FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL | APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL | ASSFOOD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE | CHRIS COLLEGE | TRIPLE CROWN COLLEGE | HALIFIELD COLLEGE |SUPREME EDUCATION FOUNDATION | PRINCEWAY EXCELLENT COLLEGE | SHERWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL | PROPER ARSENAL COLLEGE | WELLSPRING COLLEGE | ST. PAULS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | HOGAS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE | MATE GROUP OF SCHOOLS
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN LAGOS-ISLAND LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| KEYSTONE COLLEGE | MARYANNE COLLEGE | KINGS COLLEGE | CORONA SECONDARY SCHOOL | JOLAS PRIVATE SCHOOL | OLASHORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
| BRILLIANT IDEAS COLLEGE | KURAMO JUNIOR COLLEGE |JAMES HOPE COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MUSHIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|TEMPLE SECONDARY SCHOOL | TIMI COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | ROYAL KRISTON COLLEGE | SOLARD COMPREHESIVE COLLEGE | SUNNYSIDE SCHOOLS | MARJOS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE | ADEX COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | BAPTIST BOWEN COLLEGE |BRIGGS GATE COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | DIVREL COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE |SUMMERLAND COLLEGE | PRINCE HEIRS COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN OJO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
|THE KINGSWAY COLLEGE | THE KRISTOBELL JUNIOR ACADEMY | TREASURECOURT COLLEGE |NAVINA COLLEGE `| NODOS INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | VIBRANT FIELD COLLEGE | MIKE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL | MILLBANK HALL SECONDARY SCHOOL | IKENNA STARS ACADEMY | IQRAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | JESAB SECONDARY SCHOOL |JOLLAT COLLEGE | JUNACAD HIGH SCHOOL | KABE COLLEGE | KEMS COLLEGE | KENRAL COLLEGE | HOPEBAY COLLEGE |HOPEFUL HIGH SCHOOL ANNEX
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN OSHODI-ISOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| KEMBOS COLLEGE | LAUREATES COLLEGE | LIVINGSPRING HI-GRADE COLLEGE |HIGH QUE SECONDARY SCHOOL | KRYSTAL-BAL COMPREHENSIVE KOLLEGE | BOSWORTH COLLEGE | BINTA INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL | EXCELL COLLEGE | CLASSIC COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | RONA KINGS & QUEENS HIGH SCHOOL | RONIK COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL | RAZEVA COLLEGE | HOLY SAVIOURS COLLEGE |DE GLORYLAND COLLEGE |JEED TRINITY COLLEGE
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN SHOMOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| BISHOP HOWELLS MEMORIAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL | BRILLIANT CHILD COLLEGE | IGBOBI COLLEGE | NATIONAL COLLEGE | STOCKBRIDGE COLLEGE | MIMS COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | CHRIST THE REDEMERS SECONDARY SCHOOL | C.M.S. GRAMMAR SCHOOL |BAPTIST GIRLS ACADEMY | ADE-OSHO COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE | SOUTHFIELD CHILDREN ACADEMY COLLEGE | VINESTAR COLLEGE | MORETTE VILLE SCHOOL
BEST SECONDARY SCHOOL IN SURULERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR 2017
| PENNY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE | SMAC COLLEGE | TENDERLAND COLLEGE | VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL | PRESTIGE PRIVATE COLLEGE | RAINBOW COLLEGE |OGUNLADE COLLEGE | OBA ADELANI GBOGBOADE MEMORIAL COLLEGE | NEW ESTATE BAPTIST SECONDARY SCHOOL | GREAT ESTEEM SECONDARY SCHOOL | LAGOS ANGLICAN GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL | DIVINE STEP COLLEGE | VINEVILLE ACADEMY | FOUNTAIN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL | HELPERS COLLEGE | KEMEESTHER COLLEGE | FRIENDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL